36170 Sunlight Ct Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36170 Sunlight Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $730,676, approximately $256 per square foot. 36170 Sunlight Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Sand Shade Properties Llc
Bought by
Redman Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,462
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Schade Dennis
Bought by
Sand Shade Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,462
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Inman Ralph S and Inman Ramona J
Bought by
Schade Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Palomar Ridge Ventures Llc
Bought by
Inman Ralph S and Inman Ramona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,696
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Suzanne M | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sand Shade Properties Llc | $205,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Schade Dennis | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Inman Ralph S | $402,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redman Suzanne M | $265,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Schade Dennis | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Ralph S | $321,696 | |
| Closed | Inman Ralph S | $80,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $358,715 | $76,864 | $281,851 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $344,787 | $73,880 | $270,907 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $338,028 | $72,432 | $265,596 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $331,401 | $71,012 | $260,389 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $328,004 | $70,284 | $257,720 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $321,573 | $68,906 | $252,667 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $315,268 | $67,555 | $247,713 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $309,087 | $66,231 | $242,856 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $303,028 | $64,933 | $238,095 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $298,477 | $63,958 | $234,519 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $292,632 | $62,706 | $229,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map