3618 Pringle Ln Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Pringle Ln, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,653,895, approximately $739 per square foot. 3618 Pringle Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Narciso Frank A and Narciso Jeanette V
Bought by
Narciso Family Trust and Narciso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Richard R and Meyer Suzanne N
Bought by
Narciso Frank and Narciso Jeanette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Peterson John E & Cynthia Living Trust and John E
Bought by
Meyer Richard R and Meyer Suzanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Peterson John E and Peterson Cynthia Lee Starritt
Bought by
Cynthia John E and Cynthia Lee Starritt P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narciso Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Narciso Frank | $672,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Meyer Richard R | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cynthia John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narciso Frank | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Richard R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $994,901 | $584,406 | $410,495 |
| 2023 | $10,892 | $956,268 | $561,713 | $394,555 |
| 2022 | $10,803 | $937,517 | $550,699 | $386,818 |
| 2021 | $10,455 | $919,134 | $539,901 | $379,233 |
| 2020 | $10,371 | $909,710 | $534,365 | $375,345 |
| 2019 | $10,132 | $891,872 | $523,887 | $367,985 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $874,385 | $513,615 | $360,770 |
| 2017 | $9,676 | $839,239 | $503,543 | $335,696 |
| 2016 | $9,122 | $822,784 | $493,670 | $329,114 |
| 2015 | $8,913 | $810,425 | $486,255 | $324,170 |
| 2014 | $8,761 | $793,749 | $476,250 | $317,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map