3619 E End Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 E End Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $288,532, approximately $143 per square foot. 3619 E End Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Austin Charles W
Bought by
Charles W Austin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Evans Kristine S and Evans Phillip R
Bought by
Austin Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Bought by
Austin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Bought by
Austin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Bought by
Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Bought by
Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles W Austin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Austin Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Austin C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Austin C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Evans | $120,000 | -- | |
| Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $40,699 | $6,960 | $33,739 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $40,699 | $6,960 | $33,739 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $40,699 | $6,960 | $33,739 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $40,699 | $6,960 | $33,739 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $34,730 | $5,800 | $28,930 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $34,730 | $5,800 | $28,930 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $34,730 | $5,800 | $28,930 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $34,730 | $5,800 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $34,730 | $5,800 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $32,880 | $5,000 | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $32,880 | $5,000 | $27,880 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $32,880 | $5,000 | $27,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map