3804 E End Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $273,561 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 E End Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $307,390, approximately $154 per square foot. 3804 E End Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Potts Ricky A and Potts Gayle
Bought by
Williams Donna G and Williams Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donna G | $8,606 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $48,320 | $2,400 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $48,320 | $2,400 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $48,320 | $2,400 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $48,320 | $2,400 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $35,460 | $2,400 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $35,460 | $2,400 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $35,460 | $2,400 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $35,460 | $2,400 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $35,460 | $2,400 | $33,060 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $34,500 | $2,400 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $34,500 | $2,400 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $34,500 | $2,400 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map