NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $804,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,639 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $530,000 $323 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,635 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Property is near park and public transit
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2018

3 bedroom, 1.75 bath, resurfaced original hardwood flooring in living room, hallway and bedrooms, large family room with fireplace, laundry room off of family room, lots of closets, updated kitchen with granite counter top, updated bathroom, detached two car garage with new aluminum roll up garage door, long driveway, RV parking, patio with aluminum cover, large lot. New interior and exterior paint. Heater needs repairs. seller will sell "As is condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Swanner

Results Real Estate License #00799142 Listed on: 09/13/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Cole

Realty Connection Group License #01749593

Realty Connection Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LBR1N

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,639 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near park and public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 193
  • Tax Tract Number 13031
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7311006027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,598 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Westside/North of Willow (WNW)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LBR1N
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7311006027
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1639.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 323.37
  • Room Type: Family Room, Galley Kitchen, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Good Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Level with Street, Level, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5598.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1285

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5598.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5724.00
  • Tax Lot: 193
  • Tax Tract Number: 13031

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$115,000
27.71%
Current Estimated Value
$749,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2017
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,000
18.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.39%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Barnett Louis Sidney and Ingram Myrtle
Bought by
Ingram Myrtle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Gerald C $530,000 Fidelity National Title
Rodriguez Alan $415,000 Fidelity National Title
Ingram Myrtle -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Alan $415,000
Previous Owner Ingram Myrtle $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $530,000 +27.7% $323 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Sold $415,000 +18.6% $253 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,646 $591,222 $447,322 $143,900
2024 $7,646 $579,630 $438,551 $141,079
2023 $7,519 $568,265 $429,952 $138,313
2022 $7,062 $557,123 $421,522 $135,601
2021 $6,922 $546,200 $413,257 $132,943
2019 $6,824 $530,000 $401,000 $129,000
2018 $3,944 $301,335 $152,804 $148,531
2016 $3,565 $284,481 $144,597 $139,884
2015 $3,425 $280,209 $142,426 $137,783
2014 $3,406 $274,722 $139,637 $135,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS18224748

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7311-006-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.