362 Manning St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,832,915 - $2,007,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Manning St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,911,979, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 362 Manning St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Holgerson William B and Holgerson Barbara A
Bought by
Holgerson Rt and Holgerson William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1979
Bought by
Holgerson William B and Holgerson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holgerson Rt | -- | -- | |
| Holgerson William B | $72,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holgerson William B | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holgerson William B | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holgerson William B | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,467 | $1,553,500 | $822,300 | $731,200 |
| 2024 | $15,506 | $1,238,500 | $596,700 | $641,800 |
| 2023 | $15,622 | $1,198,000 | $596,700 | $601,300 |
| 2022 | $15,215 | $1,138,000 | $553,700 | $584,300 |
| 2021 | $14,828 | $1,138,000 | $553,700 | $584,300 |
| 2020 | $14,300 | $1,144,900 | $553,700 | $591,200 |
| 2019 | $13,426 | $1,083,600 | $504,800 | $578,800 |
| 2018 | $12,873 | $1,083,600 | $504,800 | $578,800 |
| 2017 | $12,155 | $1,022,300 | $504,800 | $517,500 |
| 2016 | $11,282 | $977,600 | $504,800 | $472,800 |
| 2015 | $11,037 | $977,600 | $504,800 | $472,800 |
| 2014 | $10,159 | $872,800 | $441,000 | $431,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map