362 S Merelet Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,446,000 - $1,627,785
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 S Merelet Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,529,946, approximately $541 per square foot. 362 S Merelet Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Feldman Gary and Feldman Cecily
Bought by
Feldman Family Trust and Feldman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Douglas S and Thompson Diane M
Bought by
Feldman Gary and Feldman Cecily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feldman Gary | $849,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldman Gary | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,109 | $1,137,474 | $835,042 | $302,432 |
| 2024 | $12,109 | $1,115,171 | $818,669 | $296,502 |
| 2023 | $11,844 | $1,093,305 | $802,616 | $290,689 |
| 2022 | $10,595 | $975,120 | $740,264 | $234,856 |
| 2021 | $10,295 | $956,000 | $725,749 | $230,251 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $876,180 | $645,929 | $230,251 |
| 2019 | $9,344 | $859,000 | $633,263 | $225,737 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $809,000 | $583,263 | $225,737 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $809,000 | $583,263 | $225,737 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $809,000 | $583,263 | $225,737 |
| 2015 | $8,044 | $752,000 | $526,263 | $225,737 |
| 2014 | $7,414 | $693,000 | $467,263 | $225,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map