3621 Lorimer Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,844,418 - $2,306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 Lorimer Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,078,855, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 3621 Lorimer Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Cherbowsky Jose and Cherbowsky Lea Corkidi
Bought by
Cherbowsky Jose and Cherbowsky Lea Corkidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Andreotti David Wayne and Andreotti Gwendolyn Renee
Bought by
Cherbowsky Jose and Cherbowsky Lea Corkidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherbowsky Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Cherbowsky Jose | $582,500 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherbowsky Jose | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $860,505 | $443,181 | $417,324 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $843,634 | $434,492 | $409,142 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $827,093 | $425,973 | $401,120 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $810,876 | $417,621 | $393,255 |
| 2021 | $8,897 | $794,978 | $409,433 | $385,545 |
| 2020 | $8,746 | $786,827 | $405,235 | $381,592 |
| 2019 | $8,571 | $771,400 | $397,290 | $374,110 |
| 2018 | $8,426 | $756,275 | $389,500 | $366,775 |
| 2017 | $8,269 | $741,447 | $381,863 | $359,584 |
| 2016 | $8,031 | $726,910 | $374,376 | $352,534 |
| 2015 | $7,963 | $715,992 | $368,753 | $347,239 |
| 2014 | $7,831 | $701,968 | $361,530 | $340,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map