3651 Lorimer Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,556 - $2,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Lorimer Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,987,389, approximately $975 per square foot. 3651 Lorimer Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Volz Thomas B and Volz Sylviane M
Bought by
Volz Thomas B and Volz Sylviane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volz Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $355,430 | $132,015 | $223,415 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $348,462 | $129,427 | $219,035 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $341,631 | $126,890 | $214,741 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $334,933 | $124,402 | $210,531 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $328,366 | $121,963 | $206,403 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $325,000 | $120,713 | $204,287 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $318,629 | $118,347 | $200,282 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $312,382 | $116,027 | $196,355 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $306,257 | $113,752 | $192,505 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $300,253 | $111,522 | $188,731 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $295,744 | $109,847 | $185,897 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $289,952 | $107,696 | $182,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map