3645 Lorimer Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,409,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 Lorimer Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,132,185, approximately $832 per square foot. 3645 Lorimer Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Vreeburg John N and Vreeburg Gina K
Bought by
Vreeburg Family Trust and Vreeburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Refold Jay M & Debra L
Bought by
Vreeburg John N and Vreeburg Gina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Vivo Roberts Luther J and Inter Gertrude W
Bought by
Refold Jay M and Refold Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vreeburg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vreeburg John N | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Refold Jay M | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vreeburg John N | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Refold Jay M | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Vreeburg John N | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $806,891 | $309,545 | $497,346 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $791,071 | $303,476 | $487,595 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $775,561 | $297,526 | $478,035 |
| 2022 | $8,403 | $760,355 | $291,693 | $468,662 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $745,447 | $285,974 | $459,473 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $737,804 | $283,042 | $454,762 |
| 2019 | $8,124 | $723,339 | $277,493 | $445,846 |
| 2018 | $7,992 | $709,156 | $272,052 | $437,104 |
| 2017 | $7,886 | $695,252 | $266,718 | $428,534 |
| 2016 | $7,646 | $681,621 | $261,489 | $420,132 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $671,384 | $257,562 | $413,822 |
| 2014 | $7,432 | $658,233 | $252,517 | $405,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map