3622 62nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $476,354
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 62nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $465,589, approximately $232 per square foot. 3622 62nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Sparkman William B and Sparkman Karen L
Bought by
Wright Kevin W and Wright Robyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,717
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Homes Sw Fl Inc
Bought by
Sparkman William B and Sparkman Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kevin W | $335,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Sparkman William B | $161,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Kevin W | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman William B | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman William B | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman William B | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $310,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $285,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $276,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $268,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $265,107 | $55,000 | $210,107 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $160,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $157,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $154,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $151,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map