3714 63rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 63rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $379,258, approximately $248 per square foot. 3714 63rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hyppolite Marie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Outstanding Balance
$72,692
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Outstanding Balance
$72,692
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Maria E
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Yadira
Bought by
Sanchez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Julia B
Bought by
Flores Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Smith Marie A
Bought by
Brooks Terry L and Brooks Julia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Smith O B and Smith Marie A
Bought by
Smith O B and Wsmith Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyppolite Marie M | $118,500 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Maria E | $235,000 | Manasota Professional Title | |
| Flores Jesus | $154,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Smith O B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyppolite Marie M | $115,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria E | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesus | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $252,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $324,991 | $17,850 | $307,141 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $250,680 | $10,000 | $240,680 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $172,688 | $10,000 | $162,688 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $166,818 | $10,000 | $156,818 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $157,681 | $6,900 | $150,781 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $150,411 | $6,900 | $143,511 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $142,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $146,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map