$425,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$283 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

It's the location for me! Just minutes from downtown and in close proximity to everything, this rare find offers the perfect blend of convenience and privacy. Situated at the end of the road on a spacious .36 acre lot, you'll enjoy only one neighboring home, with open space and greenbelt surrounding the side and back yard, creating a peaceful, private setting that's hard to come by!
Better than new, this property features ample parking plus RV and boat parking, making it ideal for all your lifestyle needs. The backyard is full of potential with a covered patio, visiting wildlife, and plenty of space to bring your vision to life. Inside, the home shines with a light, bright, and modern design, enhanced by a full smart home system. Enjoy the benefits of owned solar and a garage wired for an electric vehicle. The thoughtful split floor plan offers privacy, with the primary suite tucked away on its own side.
The heart of the home is the gorgeous quartz kitchen, complete with a large island and seating, perfect for gathering and entertaining. An incredible opportunity to own a truly standout home in a highly desirable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kylie Dagg

Relevant Real Estate License #01436362 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Recirculated Exhaust Fan
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rio Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-610-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Directions: Hwy 273 to Wyndham, to Thea, to Rahna, to Ginny Ct. Home will be at the end on the left.
  • Kitchen Microwave: Exhaust Over Stove
  • Misc Amenities Gutters: Full
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: RIO
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Like New
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Full
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Quartz
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized Parking, RV, Boat

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 048-610-041-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Joelene F
Seller's Agent
Joseph Gindele
D.R. Horton CA2, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Kristina Randle
Josh Barker Real Estate
List Price
$407,085
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,085
-1.74%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,616
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,911

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $424,900 +6.2% $283 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $400,000 -1.7% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $407,085 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,386 $391,093 $71,400 $319,693
2024 $2,720 $383,425 $70,000 $313,425
2023 $2,720 $190,393 $87,393 $103,000
2022 $1,775 $85,680 $85,680 $0

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-1350

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-610-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.