3625 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,183,938, approximately $587 per square foot. 3625 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Gary
Bought by
Floresca Eliseo M and Floresca Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,542
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Young Albert L
Bought by
Richardson Gary and Richardson Sunny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floresca Eliseo M | $695,000 | Ticor Title Co Brea Branch | |
| Richardson Gary | $223,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floresca Eliseo M | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Gary | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,723 | $931,139 | $744,916 | $186,223 |
| 2024 | $11,723 | $912,882 | $730,310 | $182,572 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $894,984 | $715,991 | $178,993 |
| 2022 | $10,818 | $877,436 | $701,952 | $175,484 |
| 2021 | $10,606 | $860,233 | $688,189 | $172,044 |
| 2019 | $10,453 | $834,720 | $667,778 | $166,942 |
| 2018 | $10,128 | $818,354 | $654,685 | $163,669 |
| 2016 | $8,691 | $733,000 | $562,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $7,437 | $642,000 | $492,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $642,000 | $492,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map