Seller's Agent in 2012
James Obbema
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 283-7542
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,113,000
Wow, one of the largest homes and lots in the Bodger Park area to come on the market in a while. This two story home is a 5 bedroom 3 bath home that has been in the family since day one. Located in a great neighborhood, this home boasts a large family room and a den. The homeowner has had a foundation upgrade with a gas meter earthquake auto shut off. Newer paint outside and rain gutters. Newer furnace prior to 2004. Bathroom remodel was done within the last 5 or 6 years.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Edward S | $417,500 | Priority Title | |
| Woolley William A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Woolley William A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Woolley William A | $240,000 | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Edward S | $292,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolley William A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolley William A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolley William A | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Sold | $417,500 | -4.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2012 08/26/12 | For Sale | $435,000 | +4.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Off Market | $417,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2011 12/05/11 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $514,109 | $411,291 | $102,818 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $504,029 | $403,227 | $100,802 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $494,147 | $395,321 | $98,826 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $484,459 | $387,570 | $96,889 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $474,961 | $379,971 | $94,990 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $460,874 | $368,701 | $92,173 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $451,838 | $361,472 | $90,366 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $434,295 | $347,437 | $86,858 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $427,773 | $342,219 | $85,554 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $419,395 | $335,516 | $83,879 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Obbema
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 283-7542
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Wyant
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
(562) 716-6633
125 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.