3626 Snowdrift Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Snowdrift Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $599,555, approximately $409 per square foot. 3626 Snowdrift Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nguyen Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,206
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Brovedani Jose Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Brovedani Paula
Bought by
Brovedani Jose Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Mario
Bought by
Brovedani Jose Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Larue Maribel A and Larue Darin
Bought by
Martinez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Larue Maribel A and Enriquez Maribel A
Bought by
Larue Darin and Larue Maribel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,385
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel Coleen K
Bought by
Mcdaniel James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel James R
Bought by
Enriquez Maribel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Mcdaniel Cambria L
Bought by
Mcdaniel James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Mcdaniel Tony R
Bought by
Mcdaniel James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Mcdaniel James R and Mcdaniel Coleen K
Bought by
Mcdaniel Tony R and Mcdaniel Cambria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Danny | $197,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $240,117 | None Available | |
| Brovedani Jose Maria | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brovedani Jose Maria | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Martinez Mario | $490,000 | United Title Company | |
| Larue Darin | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Mcdaniel James R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Enriquez Maribel A | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcdaniel James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Tony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Danny | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brovedani Jose Maria | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mario | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larue Darin | $151,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Maribel A | $153,375 | |
| Closed | Martinez Mario | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Brovedani Jose Maria | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $253,671 | $103,010 | $150,661 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $243,822 | $99,011 | $144,811 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $239,042 | $97,070 | $141,972 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $234,356 | $95,167 | $139,189 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $231,954 | $94,192 | $137,762 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $227,407 | $92,346 | $135,061 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $222,949 | $90,536 | $132,413 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $218,578 | $88,761 | $129,817 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $214,293 | $87,021 | $127,272 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $211,076 | $85,715 | $125,361 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $206,943 | $84,037 | $122,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map