3627 S Dodgion Ave Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 S Dodgion Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $215,183, approximately $238 per square foot. 3627 S Dodgion Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Davis Jeffery Lynn
Bought by
Flamenco Flamenco Elvin Eduardo Diaz Elvin Eduardo Diaz and Flamenco Lopez De Diaz Francis De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Davis Iva Gene
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamenco Flamenco Elvin Eduardo Diaz Elvin Eduardo Diaz | -- | Continental Title | |
| Davis Jeffrey Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $29,649 | $4,552 | $25,097 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $29,422 | $2,953 | $26,469 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $29,421 | $4,248 | $25,173 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $22,420 | $4,256 | $18,164 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $22,420 | $4,256 | $18,164 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $21,008 | $4,256 | $16,752 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $21,008 | $4,256 | $16,752 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $19,417 | $3,218 | $16,199 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $19,417 | $3,218 | $16,199 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $18,930 | $3,131 | $15,799 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $18,379 | $3,040 | $15,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map