3629 W Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 W Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $77,756, approximately $58 per square foot. 3629 W Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Monroe L V
Bought by
Johnson Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $6,257 | $1,500 | $4,757 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $6,168 | $1,500 | $4,668 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $6,168 | $1,500 | $4,668 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $6,168 | $1,500 | $4,668 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $6,168 | $1,500 | $4,668 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $6,122 | $1,500 | $4,622 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $6,122 | $1,500 | $4,622 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $6,122 | $1,500 | $4,622 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $6,122 | $1,500 | $4,622 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $6,122 | $1,500 | $4,622 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $6,005 | $1,500 | $4,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,003 | $1,000 | $3,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map