363 Freeman Forest Dr Newnan, GA 30265
Summergrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,626 - $368,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | -- | -- | |
| Freo Georgia Llc | $177,000 | -- | |
| T&H Mitchell Properties Delaware Llc | $140,001 | -- | |
| Walker Sandra W | $172,500 | -- | |
| Prestigious Homes Inc | $368,500 | -- | |
| Peachtree City Holdings | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | $876,093,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Sandra W | $169,809 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,010 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,010 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,005 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,010 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,005 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Rent | $2,010 | -- | -- |
Map
- 171 Lake Cove Approach
- 306 Freeman Forest Dr
- 65 Terrace Park
- 116 Eastlake Landing
- 10 Fenway Ct
- 0 Mary Freeman Rd Unit 20069973
- 23 Highbranch Way
- 49 High Point Cir
- 173 Freeman Forest Dr
- 105 Briandwood Dr
- 23 S York Dr
- 415 Vanderbilt Pkwy
- 166 Briandwood Dr
- 11 Doolittle Ct
- 2589 Lower Fayetteville Rd
- 433 Lake Forest Dr
- 140 Mary Freeman Rd
- 33 Doolittle Ct
- 143 Oak Park Square
- 40 Hidden Woods Ln
- 363 Freeman Forest Dr Unit 203
- 363 Freeman Forest Dr
- 363 Freeman Forest Dr
- 355 Freeman Forest Dr
- 91 Terrace Park
- 70 Terrace Park
- 349 Freeman Forest Dr
- 48 Terrace Park
- 360 Freeman For 360 Freeman Forest Dr
- 360 Freeman Forest Dr
- 366 Freeman Forest Dr
- 81 Terrace Park
- 354 Freeman Forest Dr
- 379 Freeman Forest Dr
- 372 Freeman Forest Dr
- 350 Freeman Forest Dr
- 73 Terrace Park
- 73 Terrace Park Unit 210
- 378 Freeman Forest Dr
- 346 Freeman Forest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.