Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Gates
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 223-8015
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $360,000
A great opportunity to make this Cute Bungalow yours! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom sitting on 1 acre, fully fenced. This home has a comfortable layout, perfect for those who love to host gatherings or love the outdoors. Many updates in the last 2 years that include all new fresh paint, ceiling, walls & trim, quartz kitchen counter tops, Levelor binds, updated 200 amp service in the house, new lighting fixtures, and HVAC. New 30x40 Pole Barn - Work shop, garage or storage space, the possibilities are endless. There are other out-buildings for storing lawn equipment or gardening supplies. See attachments for complete list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: cgates@bhhsin.com License #RB14043230 Listed on: 06/07/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Lakhwinder Singh
Midland Realty Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Pushpinder | $340,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Keller James R | $300,900 | Indiana Home Title | |
| Coomer Pamela R | -- | None Available | |
| Coomer Pamela R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ronnie D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Pushpinder | $10,200 | |
| Open | Singh Pushpinder | $323,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller James R | $295,449 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Sold | $340,000 | -4.2% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $355,000 | +18.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $300,900 | -5.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $387,400 | $30,000 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $261,100 | $30,000 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $939 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $705 | $91,500 | $20,500 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $882 | $100,700 | $20,500 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $688 | $87,800 | $20,500 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $661 | $87,000 | $20,500 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $646 | $86,100 | $20,500 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $642 | $85,000 | $20,500 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $473 | $84,100 | $20,500 | $63,600 |
| 2013 | $488 | $84,100 | $20,500 | $63,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christie Gates
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 223-8015
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lakhwinder Singh
Midland Realty Group, Inc.
(609) 647-0777
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cat Kick
Berkshire Hathaway Home
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christie Robertson
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21981944
APN: 49-10-26-111-002.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.