3632 E Roundtree Ct Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $2,458,000 - $2,966,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,329
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 E Roundtree Ct, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,765,079, approximately $436 per square foot. 3632 E Roundtree Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,294 | $1,437,505 | $463,167 | $974,338 |
| 2024 | $15,294 | $1,409,319 | $454,085 | $955,234 |
| 2023 | $14,962 | $1,381,686 | $445,182 | $936,504 |
| 2022 | $14,678 | $1,354,595 | $436,453 | $918,142 |
| 2021 | $14,262 | $1,328,035 | $427,895 | $900,140 |
| 2020 | $14,131 | $1,314,418 | $423,507 | $890,911 |
| 2019 | $13,948 | $1,288,646 | $415,203 | $873,443 |
| 2018 | $13,735 | $1,263,379 | $407,062 | $856,317 |
| 2017 | $13,152 | $1,238,607 | $399,080 | $839,527 |
| 2016 | $12,896 | $1,214,321 | $391,255 | $823,066 |
| 2015 | $12,709 | $1,196,081 | $385,378 | $810,703 |
| 2014 | $12,438 | $1,172,652 | $377,829 | $794,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map