3632 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,293 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,121,073, approximately $618 per square foot. 3632 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Weiser Joel
Bought by
Harvey Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Robert M
Bought by
Fujikawa Choy Jackson and Fujikawa Choy Lori Kimiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Harvey Robert M and The Robert M Harvey Trust
Bought by
Harvey Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Harvey Robert Malone
Bought by
Harvey Robert M and Robert M Harvey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Robert M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fujikawa Choy Jackson | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harvey Robert M | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Harvey Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fujikawa Choy Jackson | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Robert M | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 | $563,708 | $397,161 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $552,656 | $389,374 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $541,821 | $381,740 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $531,198 | $374,255 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $520,783 | $366,917 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $515,444 | $363,155 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $505,338 | $356,035 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $495,430 | $349,054 | $146,376 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $476,193 | $335,500 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $469,041 | $330,461 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $459,854 | $323,988 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map