Seller's Agent in 2018
Rocky Banovac
Pacwest Properties, Inc
(602) 574-7000
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,827
This North South Exposure home has been updated with popular wood plank look ceramic tile through out and neutral paint colors. Hickory cabinets in the kitchen with black appliances *gas stove*. RO & soft water system. Rare wood burning and gas fireplace in family room. Outdoor area features diving swimming pool, above ground jacuzzi, covered patio, citrus trees, large shed. and low maintenance landscaping!
*Move In Ready*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacwest Properties, Inc License #BR006400000 Listed on: 07/07/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Duff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Dion E | $275,450 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Biggs David R | $127,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrd Dion E | $257,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggs David R | $88,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $275,400 | -1.6% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $15,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $14,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rocky Banovac
Pacwest Properties, Inc
(602) 574-7000
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Butler
West USA Realty
(602) 320-4812
30 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5790603
APN: 207-11-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.