3635 Snowbird Ct Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $721,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Snowbird Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $641,791, approximately $216 per square foot. 3635 Snowbird Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Gary Nickles
Bought by
36Sb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Scott and Wallace Melinda
Bought by
Nickles Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Bak Ruth
Bought by
Wallace Scott and Wallace Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36Sb Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nickles Gary | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Scott | $26,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Bak Ruth | -- | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $390,000 | $43,000 | $347,000 |