3635 Traverse St Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $442,598
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Traverse St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $414,150, approximately $192 per square foot. 3635 Traverse St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Harrison Roberta V
Bought by
Harrison Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Harrison Robt L
Bought by
Harrison Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Roberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $115,052 | $10,746 | $104,306 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $112,797 | $10,536 | $102,261 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $110,586 | $10,330 | $100,256 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $108,419 | $10,128 | $98,291 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $106,294 | $9,930 | $96,364 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $105,205 | $9,829 | $95,376 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $103,143 | $9,637 | $93,506 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $101,122 | $9,449 | $91,673 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $99,140 | $9,264 | $89,876 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $97,197 | $9,083 | $88,114 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $95,738 | $8,947 | $86,791 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $93,863 | $8,772 | $85,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map