3637 E Perkinsville St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,705 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $564,176, approximately $235 per square foot. 3637 E Perkinsville St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
Bought by
Lopez Geiddy David and Antunez Erika Cher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,668
Outstanding Balance
$237,043
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Geiddy David | $297,668 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Home Sales Corporation | $90,696 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Geiddy David | $297,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $27,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $26,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $41,800 | $8,360 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $217 | $2,340 | $2,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map