3656 E Perkinsville St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,955 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 E Perkinsville St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $541,239, approximately $300 per square foot. 3656 E Perkinsville St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Ball Ronald K and Ball Mary M
Bought by
Ronald & Mary Ball Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Ball Ronald K and Ball Mary M
Bought by
Ronald & Mary Ball Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Ball Ronald K and Ball Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald & Mary Ball Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Ronald K | $302,867 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $80,497 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Ronald K | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $25,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $24,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $22,970 | $4,590 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $274 | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map