3639 Locust Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,291,609, approximately $455 per square foot. 3639 Locust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
England Thomas W and England Margaret L
Bought by
England Thomas W and England Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
England Thomas W and England Margaret L
Bought by
England Thomas W and England Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Sold by
England Thomas W
Bought by
England Thomas W and England Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Thomas W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| England Thomas W | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| England Thomas W | -- | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | England Thomas W | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $482,297 | $159,290 | $323,007 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $472,841 | $156,167 | $316,674 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $463,570 | $153,105 | $310,465 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $454,481 | $150,103 | $304,378 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $445,570 | $147,160 | $298,410 |
| 2019 | $5,789 | $432,357 | $142,797 | $289,560 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $423,881 | $139,998 | $283,883 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $407,422 | $134,562 | $272,860 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $401,303 | $132,541 | $268,762 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $393,443 | $129,945 | $263,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map