M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa Watkins
Keller Williams Realty-Central
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,281,456
Amazing Location Just Outside The Village of Arroyo Grande! This home has tons of potential, could use a little TLC! Right under 2500 sq ft of single level living and split wing floor plan includes 4 bedrooms + office, 3 bathrooms, spacious kitchen that opens to dining area, living room with fireplace, oversized family room and indoor laundry. Large backyard with covered patio and attached two car garage, all sitting on a lot that is over 12,000 sq ft. Bring your paint brush and green thumb to put the finishing touches on this one! Priced at $659,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Watkins
Keller Williams Realty-Central Listed on: 06/04/2015
Co-Listed By
Crystal Watkins Howard
Keller Williams Realty-Central License #01463789
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Rodriguez
Keller Williams SM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc & Audrey Apodaca Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apodaca Marc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Apodaca Marc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Apodaca Marc | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wynn Phillip Andrew | -- | First American Title | |
| Wynn Phillip A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Silva Scott | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Silva Scott | $600,000 | Cuesta Title | |
| Nally Christopher K | $43,000 | Cuesta Title | |
| Nally Christopher K | $715,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Vore Roger F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Marc | $497,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Marc | $561,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Marc | $561,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Phillip Andrew | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Scott | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Scott | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nally Christopher K | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nally Christopher K | $572,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $640,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $757,623 | $355,136 | $402,487 |
| 2024 | $7,673 | $742,769 | $348,173 | $394,596 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $728,206 | $341,347 | $386,859 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $713,928 | $334,654 | $379,274 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $699,931 | $328,093 | $371,838 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $692,755 | $324,729 | $368,026 |
| 2019 | $7,474 | $679,172 | $318,362 | $360,810 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $665,856 | $312,120 | $353,736 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $652,800 | $306,000 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $6,861 | $640,000 | $300,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $455,182 | $266,500 | $188,682 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,266 | $261,280 | $184,986 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa Watkins
Keller Williams Realty-Central
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Crystal Watkins Howard
Keller Williams Realty-Central
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Rodriguez
Keller Williams SM
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1055790
APN: 007-821-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.