364 Virginia Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Virginia Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,489,256, approximately $956 per square foot. 364 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Delang Gordon M
Bought by
Oshima Brian M and Yasuda Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshima Brian M | $310,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oshima Brian M | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $504,871 | $294,947 | $209,924 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $494,972 | $289,164 | $205,808 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $485,268 | $283,495 | $201,773 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $475,754 | $277,937 | $197,817 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $466,427 | $272,488 | $193,939 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $452,594 | $264,406 | $188,188 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $443,721 | $259,222 | $184,499 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $426,493 | $249,157 | $177,336 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $420,088 | $245,415 | $174,673 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $411,860 | $240,608 | $171,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map