3640 E 71st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $363,058, approximately $191 per square foot. 3640 E 71st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Newkirk Kira
Bought by
Newkirk Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Newkirk Robert A
Bought by
Newkirk Robert A and Newkirk Kira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Summers Andrew J and Summers Regan M
Bought by
Newkirk Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,460
Outstanding Balance
$103,589
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Newkirk Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Newkirk Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk Robert A | $161,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $270,500 | $46,500 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $257,500 | $46,500 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $251,900 | $46,500 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $222,200 | $46,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $207,800 | $46,500 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $207,800 | $46,500 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $207,800 | $46,500 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $267,700 | $46,500 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $254,300 | $46,500 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $224,200 | $46,500 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $201,800 | $46,500 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $184,200 | $46,500 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map