3646 E 71st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,677 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $491,419, approximately $223 per square foot. 3646 E 71st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Mullin Paul
Bought by
Mullin Paul and Mullin Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,064
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Summers Matthew L and Summers Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mullin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,910
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mullin Paul | $339,900 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullin Paul | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Mullin Paul | $305,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $401,200 | $46,000 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $378,600 | $46,000 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $360,200 | $46,000 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $314,600 | $46,000 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $311,100 | $46,000 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $311,600 | $46,000 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $312,000 | $46,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $327,500 | $46,000 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $311,400 | $46,000 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $288,000 | $46,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $277,300 | $46,000 | $231,300 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $250,900 | $46,000 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map