3640 Hemlock Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,622 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Hemlock Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $795,906, approximately $521 per square foot. 3640 Hemlock Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Pagal Donald K and Pagal Carol A
Bought by
Gammy And Grumpy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Donald Pagal and Donald Carol
Bought by
Pagal Donald and Pagal Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammy And Grumpy Trust | -- | Desantis Law Group Inc | |
| Pagal Donald | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pagal Donald | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $162,479 | $71,084 | $91,395 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $159,294 | $69,691 | $89,603 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $156,172 | $68,325 | $87,847 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $153,111 | $66,986 | $86,125 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $99,446 | $65,673 | $33,773 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $98,427 | $65,000 | $33,427 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $96,498 | $63,726 | $32,772 |
| 2018 | $701 | $62,477 | $62,477 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $140,003 | $61,252 | $78,751 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $137,258 | $60,051 | $77,207 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $135,197 | $59,149 | $76,048 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $132,550 | $57,991 | $74,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map