3636 Hemlock Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,462 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Hemlock Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $788,116, approximately $502 per square foot. 3636 Hemlock Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Krug Emma
Bought by
Chance Daniel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Daniel D | $475,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $649,111 | $259,643 | $389,468 |
| 2024 | $7,185 | $636,384 | $254,552 | $381,832 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $623,907 | $249,561 | $374,346 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $611,674 | $244,668 | $367,006 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $599,681 | $239,871 | $359,810 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $549,139 | $200,000 | $349,139 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $336,917 | $200,000 | $136,917 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $212,000 | $212,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $490,000 | $196,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $465,000 | $186,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $413,000 | $165,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $415,000 | $166,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map