3642 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,723,000 - $2,214,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3642 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,021,473, approximately $975 per square foot. 3642 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Becker Kevin J and Becker Mildred A
Bought by
Carino George L and Carino Ruby Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,237
Outstanding Balance
$462,877
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,558,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Harris Willie L and Harris Nadine
Bought by
Becker Kevin J and Becker Mildred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carino George L | $712,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Becker Kevin J | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carino George L | $688,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Kevin J | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,003 | $919,050 | $551,432 | $367,618 |
| 2024 | $13,003 | $901,030 | $540,620 | $360,410 |
| 2023 | $13,003 | $883,364 | $530,020 | $353,344 |
| 2022 | $12,701 | $866,044 | $519,628 | $346,416 |
| 2021 | $12,489 | $849,064 | $509,440 | $339,624 |
| 2020 | $11,951 | $840,359 | $504,217 | $336,142 |
| 2019 | $11,654 | $823,882 | $494,331 | $329,551 |
| 2018 | $11,549 | $807,729 | $484,639 | $323,090 |
| 2017 | $11,365 | $791,892 | $475,137 | $316,755 |
| 2016 | $10,835 | $776,366 | $465,821 | $310,545 |
| 2015 | $10,694 | $764,705 | $458,824 | $305,881 |
| 2014 | $9,941 | $749,727 | $449,837 | $299,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map