Seller's Agent in 2018
Magda Valdez
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 622-2024
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,852
Hurry to see this charming home located in Phoenix!! Featuring ample front yard, 1 carport space, and 3 slab parking. This recently remodeled home includes 3 bed, 2 bath, and formal living & dining rooms. Fantastic kitchen offers SS appliances, cabinet space, granite countertops, tile back-splash, and door that opens to backyard. Lovely master bedroom has mirror closet and a gorgeous shower. The backyard is comprised of covered patio, storage shed, and lots of potential for you to make it yours. This house is just waiting for you to call it home, so come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA665635000 Listed on: 05/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Ebony O | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Cordero Vargas Annia | $179,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Cutter Real Estate Investments Pllc | $115,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| 1 & 1 Investments Llc | $127,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $206,307 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Fields Sterling F | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ortiz Andres | $84,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Ebony O | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordero Vargas Annia | $173,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutter Real Estate Investments Pllc | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Sterling F | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Andres | $83,313 | |
| Closed | Fields Sterling F | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $215,000 | -1.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Price Changed | $217,500 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $217,500 | +21.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2017 04/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | +55.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -8.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2016 12/03/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | +8.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $7,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $939 | $6,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $939 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $925 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $942 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $903 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $892 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $817 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $808 | $9,920 | $1,980 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $864 | $8,510 | $1,700 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $817 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Magda Valdez
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 622-2024
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Karyna Valdez Johnson
My Home Group
(480) 768-9333
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Necat Redzepi
HomeSmart
(602) 373-9067
13 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lenny Moon
My Home Group
(480) 319-0750
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Andrea Madison
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
(623) 939-8900
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Josh Hinks
Real Broker
(480) 382-8803
4 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5767808
APN: 152-26-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.