Estimated Value: $148,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $227,319, approximately $251 per square foot. 3645 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Cleveland Frederick
Bought by
Cleveland Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,472
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,847
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Stephen C | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Stephen C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $67,940 | $22,260 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $67,940 | $22,260 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $67,210 | $17,820 | $49,390 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $67,210 | $17,820 | $49,390 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $67,210 | $17,820 | $49,390 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $56,110 | $17,120 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $56,110 | $17,120 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $56,110 | $17,120 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $51,950 | $17,120 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $51,950 | $17,120 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $51,950 | $17,120 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $54,810 | $15,960 | $38,850 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $54,810 | $15,960 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map