3646 E Mallory Ave Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,859 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $80,715, approximately $92 per square foot. 3646 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Lindsay Sheila A
Bought by
Osby Stephanie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,359
Outstanding Balance
$1,610
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,105
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osby Stephanie Y | $37,000 | -- | |
| Osby Stephanie Y | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osby Stephanie Y | $37,359 | |
| Closed | Osby Stephanie Y | $37,359 | |
| Closed | Osby Stephanie Y | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $18,350 | $2,550 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $328 | $9,675 | $1,775 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $589 | $9,675 | $1,775 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $589 | $9,675 | $1,775 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $596 | $9,675 | $1,775 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $576 | $7,950 | $1,775 | $6,175 |
| 2019 | $576 | $7,950 | $1,775 | $6,175 |
| 2018 | $576 | $7,950 | $1,775 | $6,175 |
| 2017 | $327 | $7,950 | $1,775 | $6,175 |
| 2016 | $357 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map