3628 E Mallory Ave Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,039 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $78,760, approximately $108 per square foot. 3628 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Acree Jeffrey M and Acree Kacy J
Bought by
Acree Revocable Living Trust and Acree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Smith Randy K
Bought by
Acree Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Allison Helen Thomas
Bought by
Smith Randy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acree Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acree Jeffrey M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acree Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Randy K | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $15,800 | $2,625 | $13,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $487 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $487 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $493 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $496 | $6,850 | $1,800 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $496 | $6,850 | $1,800 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $496 | $6,850 | $1,800 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,850 | $1,800 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $290 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map