3647 A Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,443 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3647 A Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $680,611, approximately $653 per square foot. 3647 A Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Anos Arturo A and Anos Juliana Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria S
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Cmlti 2007-Ar5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Estanislado
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Fierro Daniel J
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Elizabeth M
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Knight Barbara A and Estate Of B T Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Fierro Daniel J
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth M and Taylor T B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anos Arturo A | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $235,000 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Maria S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor Elizabeth M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Maria S | $510,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Maria S | $407,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $318,304 | $154,891 | $163,413 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $312,063 | $151,854 | $160,209 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $305,945 | $148,877 | $157,068 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $299,947 | $145,958 | $153,989 |
| 2021 | $7,921 | $294,066 | $143,096 | $150,970 |
| 2020 | $7,939 | $291,053 | $141,630 | $149,423 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | $285,347 | $138,853 | $146,494 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $279,753 | $136,131 | $143,622 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $274,268 | $133,462 | $140,806 |
| 2016 | $7,345 | $261,692 | $130,846 | $130,846 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $257,764 | $128,882 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $252,716 | $126,358 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map