3648 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $532,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $441,201, approximately $400 per square foot. 3648 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Penny | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Yang Penny | $280,000 | Cst |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yang Penny | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Penny | $218,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $38,000 | $16,219 | $21,781 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $38,000 | $16,219 | $21,781 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $32,000 | $13,094 | $18,906 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $32,000 | $13,094 | $18,906 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $31,999 | $13,094 | $18,905 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $27,004 | $13,094 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $30,342 | $13,094 | $17,248 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $30,342 | $13,094 | $17,248 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $28,084 | $10,416 | $17,668 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $28,084 | $10,416 | $17,668 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $28,084 | $10,416 | $17,668 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $25,407 | $8,928 | $16,479 |
| 2013 | $4,143 | $25,407 | $8,928 | $16,479 |
Map
- 3600 S Halsted St
- 3707 S Halsted St
- 3600 S Union Ave
- 3659 S Union Ave
- 3640 S Lowe Ave
- 3524 S Emerald Ave
- 3756 S Union Ave Unit 2
- 3749 S Union Ave
- 835 W 35th St
- 3500 S Lowe Ave
- 955 W 37th St Unit 8
- 3646 S Parnell Ave
- 934 W 35th Place
- 956 W 36th St
- 3453 S Lituanica Ave
- 3748 S Parnell Ave
- 3500 S Sangamon St Unit 415
- 3841 S Lowe Ave
- 3521 S Parnell Ave Unit C
- 974 W 35th Place Unit 202
- 3634 S Emerald Ave Unit 1
- 3632 S Emerald Ave Unit 1
- 3632 S Emerald Ave
- 3636 S Emerald Ave
- 3636 S Emerald Ave Unit 2
- 3630 S Emerald Ave Unit 1
- 3630 S Emerald Ave
- 3638 S Emerald Ave
- 3642 S Emerald Ave
- 3626 S Emerald Ave
- 3644 S Emerald Ave
- 3624 S Emerald Ave
- 3646 S Emerald Ave
- 3622 S Emerald Ave
- 3635 S Emerald Ave
- 3620 S Emerald Ave
- 3637 S Emerald Ave
- 3639 S Emerald Ave
- 3629 S Emerald Ave
- 3643 S Emerald Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.