3653 Shasta Way Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Shasta Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $490,689, approximately $595 per square foot. 3653 Shasta Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Fox Brian
Bought by
Fox Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,532
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Paasch Jill A
Bought by
Fox Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Prend Sandra W
Bought by
Fox Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,852
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Brian | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fox Brian | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fox Brian | $83,636 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Brian | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Brian | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Brian | $83,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $136,770 | $56,982 | $79,788 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $131,461 | $54,770 | $76,691 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $128,885 | $53,697 | $75,188 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $126,359 | $52,645 | $73,714 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $125,065 | $52,106 | $72,959 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $122,614 | $51,085 | $71,529 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $120,211 | $50,084 | $70,127 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $117,854 | $49,102 | $68,752 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $115,544 | $48,140 | $67,404 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $113,811 | $47,418 | $66,393 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $111,584 | $46,490 | $65,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map