3656 E 5th St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $740,778, approximately $464 per square foot. 3656 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowan Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Boyle Heights STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Rogelio and Martinez Petra
Bought by
Martinez Betsaida and Martinez Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Araceli
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Carlos and Martinez Araceli
Bought by
Martinez Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Clark Maria L
Bought by
Garcia Carlos and Martinez Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,892
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Betsaida | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Araceli | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Carlos | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Carlos | $126,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $397,152 | $256,230 | $140,922 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $389,365 | $251,206 | $138,159 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $381,731 | $246,281 | $135,450 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $374,247 | $241,452 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $366,910 | $236,718 | $130,192 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $356,030 | $229,698 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $349,050 | $225,195 | $123,855 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $335,498 | $216,451 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $330,459 | $213,200 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $323,987 | $209,024 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map