3657 2nd St Occidental, CA 95465
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 2nd St, Occidental, CA 95465 and is currently estimated at $845,043, approximately $399 per square foot. 3657 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Salmon Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Negri Negri Evelyn M Evelyn M and Negri Joseph F
Bought by
Negri Evelyn M and The Joseph F Negri & Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Negri Negri Evelyn M Evelyn M and Negri Joseph F
Bought by
Negri Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Negri Negri Evelyn M Evelyn M and Negri Joseph F
Bought by
Negri Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Negri Joe and Negri Evelyn
Bought by
Negri Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Negri Joe F and Negri Evelyn
Bought by
Negri Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Negri Joe and Negri Evelyn
Bought by
Negri Joseph F and Negri Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Negri Joe and Negri Evelyn
Bought by
Negri Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Negri Joe
Bought by
Negri Joe and Negri Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negri Evelyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Negri Sandra D | -- | None Available | |
| Negri Sandra D | -- | None Available | |
| Negri Sandra D | -- | None Available | |
| Negri Sandra D | -- | -- | |
| Negri Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Negri Sandra D | -- | -- | |
| Negri Joe | -- | -- | |
| Negri Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $222,871 | $34,365 | $188,506 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $218,502 | $33,692 | $184,810 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $214,219 | $33,032 | $181,187 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $210,020 | $32,385 | $177,635 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $205,902 | $31,750 | $174,152 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $203,792 | $31,425 | $172,367 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $199,797 | $30,809 | $168,988 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $195,880 | $30,205 | $165,675 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $192,040 | $29,613 | $162,427 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $188,276 | $29,033 | $159,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,449 | $28,597 | $156,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,817 | $28,037 | $153,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map