3659 S Bascom Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $995,648, approximately $715 per square foot. 3659 S Bascom Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Whitaker Guida
Bought by
Whitaker Guida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,867
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$880,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Whitaker Guida
Bought by
Whitaker Guida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker Guida
Bought by
Whitaker Guida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Whitaker Jay A
Bought by
Whitaker Guida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Whitaker Jay A
Bought by
Whitaker Guida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1999
Sold by
Whitaker Jay A and Whitaker Guida
Bought by
Whitaker Jay Alan and Whitaker Guida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Guida | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitaker Guida | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitaker Guida | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Guida | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Whitaker Guida | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Guida | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Jay Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Guida | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Guida | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $422,198 | $187,640 | $234,558 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $413,920 | $183,961 | $229,959 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $405,804 | $180,354 | $225,450 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $397,848 | $176,818 | $221,030 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $390,048 | $173,351 | $216,697 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $386,050 | $171,574 | $214,476 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $378,481 | $168,210 | $210,271 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $371,061 | $164,912 | $206,149 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $363,786 | $161,679 | $202,107 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $356,654 | $158,509 | $198,145 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $351,298 | $156,129 | $195,169 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $344,417 | $153,071 | $191,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map