3659 Valencia Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 Valencia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $854,283, approximately $528 per square foot. 3659 Valencia Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Padrick Brian M and Padrick Pamela J
Bought by
Padrick Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Padrick Pamela J
Bought by
Padrick Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Padrick Pamela J
Bought by
Padrick Brian M and Padrick Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,190
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Orsini Christopher R and Orsini Anissa R
Bought by
Maine Pamela Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Charles Kim and Kim Charles S
Bought by
Orsini Christopher R and Orsini Anissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padrick Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Padrick Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Padrick Brian M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maine Pamela Jean | $577,500 | None Available | |
| Orsini Christopher R | $250,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padrick Brian M | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsini Christopher R | $199,600 | |
| Closed | Orsini Christopher R | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,316 | $789,183 | $512,974 | $276,209 |
| 2024 | $9,316 | $773,709 | $502,915 | $270,794 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $758,539 | $493,054 | $265,485 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $743,666 | $483,386 | $260,280 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $630,000 | $408,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $600,000 | $389,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $569,000 | $369,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $559,000 | $363,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $532,000 | $345,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $543,000 | $352,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $461,000 | $299,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $463,000 | $300,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map