366 Carter Rd Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $161,804 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Carter Rd, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $182,201, approximately $114 per square foot. 366 Carter Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Popps Ferry Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Borden Scott and Borden Rhonda R
Bought by
Borden Dana and Moskowitz Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,913
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Borden Scott
Bought by
Borden Dana and Moskowitz Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borden Dana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borden Dana | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $11,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $11,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,921 | $4,500 | $7,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map