366 Flood Rd Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Flood Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $571,790, approximately $313 per square foot. 366 Flood Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Northwest Farm Cr Svcs Flca
Bought by
Phoenix Cap Group Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Winter Family Enterprises
Bought by
Winters Clint and Winters Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Cap Group Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Clint | -- | Clint & Lisa Winters |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $348,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $290,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $290,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $224,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $224,102 | $0 | $0 |