369 Flood Rd Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $841,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Flood Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $630,865, approximately $481 per square foot. 369 Flood Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, Valley View School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Winters Mitchell and Winters Mitchell L
Bought by
Winters Mitchell L and Winters Diana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Lyons John P
Bought by
Lyons John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Lilienthal Donald and Lilienthal Donald M
Bought by
Lyons John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Mitchell L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons John P | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $607,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $465,500 | $0 | $0 |