366 Trask St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Trask St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $272,120, approximately $175 per square foot. 366 Trask St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Zamudio Saul
Bought by
Rodriguez Sotero Alfonso and Garcia Mayra Zamudio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Carrillo Mario
Bought by
Zamudio Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
American General Financial Services Of I
Bought by
Carrillo Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Buenrostro Raul and Buenrostro Hilda
Bought by
American General Financial Services Of I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Virgen Gaudalupe and Virgen Suzanne
Bought by
Buenbostro Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Sotero Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Zamudio Saul | $119,000 | Multiple | |
| Carrillo Mario | $35,000 | Multiple | |
| American General Financial Services Of I | -- | None Available | |
| Buenbostro Raul | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamudio Saul | $115,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Buenbostro Raul | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,333 | $77,790 | $4,292 | $73,498 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $68,612 | $3,835 | $64,777 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $62,238 | $3,499 | $58,739 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $57,945 | $3,258 | $54,687 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $53,822 | $3,026 | $50,796 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $56,051 | $2,804 | $53,247 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $50,108 | $2,594 | $47,514 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $43,249 | $2,390 | $40,859 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $37,687 | $2,049 | $35,638 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,726 | $1,762 | $30,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,399 | $1,619 | $29,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,291 | $1,547 | $32,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map